11:00.00
12:00.00
500M QUALIFYING S
Note: Teams with are racing in noted Industry Cup
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING & BIG BUSINESS CUP PL TIME
1 1 DPR Construction (2) 1 02:39.06
8:00 AM 2      
  3 Johnson & Johnson Vision See-Dragons (15) 2 02:41.16
  4 PAANdemonium (13) 3 02:59.65
  5   REACH Powered by New York Life (52)    
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING, FINANCIAL SERVICES CUP & EMBASSY SUITES HOSPITALITY CUP PL TIME
2 1        
8:12 AM 2 F BNY Mellon/Pershing (50) 1 02:44.73
  3 F Robinhood Cats (29) 2 02:46.80
  4 H HGV Dragon Warriors (12) 4 03:18.93
  5 H Mad Dragon Tea Party (38) 3 02:52.47
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING & OUC PROFESSIONAL SERVICES CUP PL TIME
3 1        
8:24 AM 2 OUC Wellbeing (55) 4 02:59.91
  3 CHEP cares (40) 3 02:59.05
  4 CRE Warriors (35) 2 02:50.97
  5 Team Florida League Of Cities (46) 1 02:48.80
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING & NEMOURS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL HEALTH CARE CUP #1 PL TIME
4 1   CHARGE Dragon Boat Club (53) 1 02:32.82
8:36 AM 2 PICU Dragons (39) 5 03:07.15
  3 Oars of Fury (16) 3 02:52.61
  4   Dueling Dragons (43) 4 02:55.24
  5   Dueling Dragons 2 (44) 2 02:52.07
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING & NEMOURS CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL HEALTH CARE CUP #2 PL TIME
5 1 Paddle Nem-Oars (36) 1 03:23.44
8:48 AM 2      
  3 Nemours Partnerships Paddlers (26) 3 03:54.30
  4 Nemours Primary Care (28) 2 03:36.85
  5      
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING PL TIME
6 1   Scorch (23) 5 02:38.10
9:00 AM 2   Blazing Paddles (49) 3 02:30.55
  3   SACA Golden Dragons powered KBR (3) 2 02:22.51
  4   Windy City Dragons (8) 1 02:13.20
  5   Heart and Soul Premier Mixed (54) 4 02:33.49
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING & SENIOR CUP PL TIME
7 1 Silver Dragons (34) 4 02:47.10
9:12 AM 2 Blackheart (5) 2 02:30.95
  3 Leatherneck Warriors (31) DNF 09:59.98
  4   Red Dragons (45) 1 02:14.24
  5   SACA Golden Dragons 2 Powered by KBR (41) 3 02:38.89
Race 7: Lane 5(+5sec) hit Lane 4 (-5sec), Lane 3(+5sec) hit Lane 4(-5sec)
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING PL TIME
8 1   Turner Construction (57) DNF 09:59.99
9:24 AM 2   Organized Chaos (37) 3 02:22.01
  3   Tampa Blade Runners (9) 1 02:12.93
  4   Puff (18) 2 02:13.73
  5   Charleston Fire Breathers (21) 4 02:22.48
RACE LN   PREMIER MIXED QUALIFYING PL TIME
9 1   Ripple Effect (59) 5 02:36.52
9:36 AM 2   MiraBay Leviathans (19) 3 02:26.48
  3   SoFlo Dragons (22) 4 02:34.15
  4   Miami Dragon Slayers (27) 2 02:18.87
  5   JDBC Mixed (20) 1 02:18.71
RACE LN   PREMIER WOMEN'S QUALIFYING PL TIME
10 1        
9:48 AM 2   Heart and Soul Women (48) 2 02:30.48
  3   Windy City Lady Dragons (51) 1 02:27.98
  4   Jersey Girls and friends (56) 3 02:36.32
  5        
RACE LN   PREMIER WOMEN'S QUALIFYING PL TIME
11 1        
10:00 AM 2   Sirens (24) 3 02:42.93
  3   Tampa Bladies (10) 1 02:20.47
  4   Mother Puffers (17) 2 02:22.78
  5        
RACE LN   PREMIER OPEN RACE #1 PL TIME
12 1        
10:12 AM 2   Blackheart Dragon Boat (25) 3 02:25.55
  3   SACA Golden Blades (4) 2 02:08.86
  4   Windy City thunder (7) 1 02:07.96
  5        
RACE LN   BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR RACE #1 PL TIME
13 1        
10:24 AM 2   Warriors on Water (14) 3 02:52.91
  3   Survivors in Sync (1) 1 02:39.29
  4   Save Our Sisters (32) 4 02:56.54
  5   Heart and Soul BCS Sisters (47) 2 02:41.86
500M SEMI FINALS
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D SEMI FINAL #1 PL TIME
14 1        
10:36 AM 2        
  3        
  4        
  5        
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D SEMI FINAL #2 PL TIME
15 1 38      
10:47 AM 2 36 Turner Construction (57) DNS  
  3 32 HGV Dragon Warriors (12) 2 03:27.91
  4 33 Paddle Nem-Oars (36) 1 03:22.10
  5        
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D SEMI FINAL #3 PL TIME
16 1 37      
10:58 AM 2 35 Leatherneck Warriors (31) 1 03:00.00
  3 31 PICU Dragons (39) 3 03:46.33
  4 34 Nemours Primary Care (28) 2 03:36.48
  5        
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED C SEMI FINAL #1 PL TIME
17 1 30 OUC Wellbeing (55) 4 03:16.93
11:09 AM 2 26 Mad Dragon Tea Party (38) 3 03:09.16
  3 22 Robinhood Cats (29) DNS  
  4 23 Silver Dragons (34) 1 02:46.40
  5 27 Oars of Fury (16) 2 02:58.85
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED C SEMI FINAL #2 PL TIME
18 1 29 PAANdemonium (13) 5 03:16.23
11:20 AM 2 25 Dueling Dragons 2 (44) 4 03:15.90
  3 21 BNY Mellon/Pershing (50) 1 03:00.51
  4 24 CRE Warriors (35) 2 03:03.32
  5 28 Dueling Dragons (43) 3 03:06.12
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED A SEMI FINAL #1 PL TIME
19 1 10 MiraBay Leviathans (19) 5 02:40.43
11:31 AM 2 6 Miami Dragon Slayers (27) 3 02:21.27
  3 2 Windy City Dragons (8) 1 02:13.77
  4 3 Puff (18) 2 02:15.20
  5 7 Organized Chaos (37) 4 02:24.48
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED A SEMI FINAL #2 PL TIME
20 1 9 SACA Golden Dragons powered KBR (3) 2 02:21.67
11:42 AM 2 5 JDBC Mixed (20) 4 02:23.74
  3 1 Tampa Blade Runners (9) 1 02:15.47
  4 4 Red Dragons (45) 3 02:22.44
  5 8 Charleston Fire Breathers (21) 5 02:24.64
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED B SEMI FINAL #1 PL TIME
21 1 20 Johnson & Johnson Vision See-Dragons (15) 5 02:47.43
11:53 AM 2 16 Ripple Effect (59) 4 02:38.26
  3 12 Blackheart (5) 1 02:31.42
  4 13 CHARGE Dragon Boat Club (53) 2 02:34.79
  5 17 Scorch (23) 3 02:35.16
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED B SEMI FINAL #2 PL TIME
22 1 19 DPR Construction (2) DNS  
12:04 PM 2 15 SoFlo Dragons (22) 4 02:39.89
  3 11 Blazing Paddles (49) 1 02:31.92
  4 14 Heart and Soul Premier Mixed (54) 3 02:37.52
  5 18 SACA Golden Dragons 2 Powered by KBR (41) 2 02:35.05
RACE LN SEED PREMIER WOMEN'S SEMI FINAL #1 PL TIME
23 1        
12:15 PM 2 6 Sirens (24) 3 02:50.14
  3 2 Mother Puffers (17) 1 02:31.15
  4 3 Windy City Lady Dragons (51) 2 02:31.72
  5        
RACE LN SEED PREMIER WOMEN'S SEMI FINAL #2 PL TIME
24 1        
12:26 PM 2 5 Jersey Girls and friends (56) 3 02:46.17
  3 1 Tampa Bladies (10) 1 02:33.45
  4 4 Heart and Soul Women (48) 2 02:42.43
  5        
RACE LN   PREMIER OPEN RACE #2 PL TIME
25 1        
12:37 PM 2   Windy City thunder (7) 1 02:11.73
  3   Blackheart Dragon Boat (25) 3 02:38.73
  4   SACA Golden Blades (4) 2 02:13.83
  5        
RACE LN   BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR RACE #2 PL TIME
26 1        
12:48 PM 2   Heart and Soul BCS Sisters (47) 4 03:01.91
  3   Save Our Sisters (32) 3 03:00.88
  4   Warriors on Water (14) 2 02:58.08
  5   Survivors in Sync (1) 1 02:46.33
Race 26: Lane 2 (+4sec, +5sec) moved into Lane 3 (-4sec) therefore pushed Lane 3 to hit Lane 4 (-5sec)
200M EXHIBITION
RACE LN SEED PREMIER WOMEN'S 200M EXHIBITION PL TIME
27 1 5      
12:59 PM 2 3      
  3 1      
  4 2      
  5 4      
RACE LN   PREMIER OPEN 200M EXHIBITION PL TIME
28 1 5      
1:10 PM 2 3      
  3 1      
  4 2      
  5 4      
BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR CEREMONY
500M FINALS
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D CONSOLATION FINAL #2 PL TIME
29 1        
12:50 PM 2 NBT8      
  3 NBT6      
  4 NBT7      
  5 NBT9      
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D CONSOLATION FINAL #1 PL TIME
30 1        
1:01 PM 2 NBT4      
  3 NBT2      
  4 NBT3      
  5 NBT5      
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED D GRAND FINAL PL TIME
31 1 NBT3 PICU Dragons (39) 3 03:26.64
1:12 PM 2 NBT1 HGV Dragon Warriors (12) 2 03:14.76
  3 W16 Leatherneck Warriors (31) 1 02:47.87
  4 W15 Paddle Nem-Oars (36) 4 03:29.08
  5 NBT2 Nemours Primary Care (28) 5 03:41.85
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED C CONSOLATION FINAL PL TIME
32 1 NBT6      
1:23 PM 2 NBT4 PAANdemonium (13) DNS  
  3 NBT2 Mad Dragon Tea Party (38) 3 03:18.00
  4 NBT3 Dueling Dragons 2 (44) 1 03:07.19
  5 NBT5 OUC Wellbeing (55) 2 03:15.40
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED C GRAND FINAL PL TIME
33 1 NBT1 Dueling Dragons (43) 3 03:01.11
1:34 PM 2 17-2ND Oars of Fury (16) 4 03:03.92
  3 W18 BNY Mellon/Pershing (50) 2 02:58.62
  4 W17 Silver Dragons (34) 1 02:57.51
  5 18-2ND CRE Warriors (35) DNS  
Race 33: Lane 4 (+5sec) hit Lane 3 (-5sec)
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED A CONSOLATION FINAL PL TIME
34 1 NBT6 MiraBay Leviathans (19) 5 02:35.42
1:45 PM 2 NBT4 Organized Chaos (37) 1 02:25.81
  3 NBT2 Red Dragons (45) 2 02:26.28
  4 NBT3 JDBC Mixed (20) 4 02:27.18
  5 NBT5 Charleston Fire Breathers (21) 3 02:26.68
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED A GRAND FINAL PL TIME
35 1 NBT1 Miami Dragon Slayers (27) 4 02:26.55
1:56 PM 2 19-2ND Puff (18) 2 02:21.04
  3 W20 Tampa Blade Runners (9) 3 02:21.74
  4 W19 Windy City Dragons (8) 1 02:17.64
  5 20-2ND SACA Golden Dragons powered KBR (3) 5 02:28.28
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED B CONSOLATION FINAL PL TIME
36 1 NBT6 #N/A    
2:07 PM 2 NBT4 SoFlo Dragons (22) 3 02:36.86
  3 NBT2 Heart and Soul Premier Mixed (54) 2 02:36.72
  4 NBT3 Ripple Effect (59) 1 02:35.99
  5 NBT5 Johnson & Johnson Vision See-Dragons (15) 4 02:41.46
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED B GRAND FINAL PL TIME
37 1 NBT1 Scorch (23) 4 02:35.59
2:18 PM 2 21-2ND CHARGE Dragon Boat Club (53) 5 02:41.06
  3 W22 Blazing Paddles (49) 1 02:29.25
  4 W21 Blackheart (5) 2 02:29.35
  5 22-2ND SACA Golden Dragons 2 Powered by KBR (41) 3 02:32.25
RACE LN SEED PREMIER WOMEN'S CONSOLATION FINAL PL TIME
38 1        
2:29 PM 2 NBT4 Sirens (24) 3 02:55.04
  3 NBT2 Heart and Soul Women (48) 1 02:46.77
  4 NBT3 Jersey Girls and friends (56) 2 02:49.40
  5        
RACE LN SEED PREMIER WOMEN'S GRAND FINAL PL TIME
39 1        
2:40 PM 2 NBT1 Windy City Lady Dragons (51) 3 02:37.49
  3 W24 Tampa Bladies (10) 1 02:27.88
  4 W23 Mother Puffers (17) 2 02:31.78
  5        
RACE LN   PREMIER OPEN RACE #3 PL TIME
40 1        
2:51 PM 2   SACA Golden Blades (4) 2 02:14.30
  3   Windy City thunder (7) 1 02:12.77
  4   Blackheart Dragon Boat (25) 3 02:37.02
  5        
RACE LN   BREAST CANCER SURVIVOR RACE #3 PL TIME
41 1        
3:02 PM 2   Save Our Sisters (32) 4 03:06.82
  3   Heart and Soul BCS Sisters (47) 2 02:49.50
  4   Survivors in Sync (1) 1 02:46.77
  5   Warriors on Water (14) 3 02:58.95
2K CHALLENGE
RACE LN SEED PREMIER MIXED 2K CHALLENGE PL TIME
42 1 10      
4:06 PM 2 9      
  3 8      
  4 7      
  5 6      
  6 5      
  7 4      
  8 3      
  9 2      
  10 1